Previous Fedora Engineering Steering Committee Members

The following are the members of previous FESCos.

Members of June 2019 - December 2019

Members of March 2018 - June 2019

Members of December 2018 - March 2019

Members of June 2018 - December 2018

Members of August 2017 - June 2018

Members of January 2017 - August 2017

Members of July 2016 - January 2017

Members of December 2015 - July 2016

Members of June 2015 - December 2015

Members of February 2015 - June 2015

Members of Feb 2014 - February 2015 (after special elections in June)

Members of Fifteenth FESco (Jun 2013 - Feb 2014)

Members of Eleventh FESco (Dec 2011 - current)

Chair is rotating.

Members of Tenth FESco (Jun 2011 - Dec 2011)

Chair is rotating.

Members of Ninth FESCo (Jan 2011 - Jun 2011)

Members of Eighth FESCo (May 2010 - Dec 2010)

Members of Seventh FESCo (Jan 2010 - May 2010)

Members of Sixth FESCo (Jul 2009 - Dec 2009)

Members of Fifth FESCo (Dec 2008 - Jul 2009)

Members of fourth FESCo (Jul 2008 - Dec 2008)

Members of third FESCo (Jul 2007 - Jul 2008)

Members of second FESCo (Jun 2006 - Jul 2007)

  • Thorsten Leemhuis (thl) - chair until January 2007; left FESCo in February 2007 as being a member of FESCo became conflicting with his day job due to the Core and Extras merge

  • VilleSkyttä (scop) — left FESCo in January 2007

  • AndreasBierfert (awjb) — left FESCo in February 2007 due to time constraints

  • JeremyKatz (jeremy)

  • TomCallaway (spot)

  • KevinFenzi (nirik)

  • WarrenTogami (warren)

  • RexDieter (rdieter)

  • BrianPepple (bpepple) - chair since February 2007

  • JasonTibbitts (tibbs)

  • ChristianIseli (c4chris)

  • ToshioKuratomi (abadger1999)

  • JoshBoyer (jwb)

  • DennisGilmore (dgilmore)

  • JesseKeating (f13)

  • BillNottingham (notting)

Members of the original FESCo (Feb 2005 - Jun 2006)

  • AdrianReber (adrianr)

  • ColinCharles (bytee)

  • DamsNadé (Anvil)

  • ElliotLee (Sopwith)

  • EnricoScholl (ensc)

  • GregDeKoenigsberg (gregdek) - founder and chair until January 2006

  • JeremyKatz (jeremy)

  • JesseKeating (f13)

  • Jose-PedroOliviera (jpo)

  • MatthiasSaou (thias)

  • MichaelSchwendt (mschwendt)

  • SethVidal (skvidal)

  • ThomasVanderStichele (thomasvs)

  • Thorsten Leemhuis (thl) - chair since January 2006

  • TomCallaway (spot)

  • VilleSkyttä (scop)

  • WarrenTogami (warren)